Faculty and Staff

 

Pejman Ahmadi, Music

Jilian Bar-or, Advancement Director

Markesha Belcher, ECE

Sasha Blaha, ECE

Terri Boddy, 2nd Grade, and Computers

Shasta Bowen, ECE

Polly Brown, ECE

Mary Canote, Moadon Shalom After-School Support Staff

Amanda Conlon, ECE

Maura Cromwell, Instructional Support

Lisa Decker, ECE

Marlo Dewing, ECE

Alex Dickson, Kindergarten

Jessica Dodge, ECE

Crystal Ellis, ECE

Rebecca Forrest, ECE

Mike Gagnon, Maintenance

Lynn Gilbert, ECE, and Elementary

Laura Halen, ECE Director

Gudi Henriquez, ECE

Kathely Hernandez, ECE

Caressa Hernandez-Martinez, ECE

Karina Hernandez-Arenas, ECE

Jane Higgins, Art

Kaitlin Hildred, 1st Grade, and Art

Shayna Horwitz, ECE

Hilary Judy, Office Coordinator/Advancement 

Kristi Kamas, ECE

Jennifer Kiser, ECE

Aviva Lavin, Elementary Hebrew & Judiac Studies

Nancy Leaderman, Head of School

Katrina LeSage, ECE

Miri Levine, Judaic Studies, and Hebrew Coordinator

Evan Little, Grade School Spanish

Frankie Lopez, 3rd Grade

Frannie Magnani, 5th Grade, and Academic Coordinator

Rebecca Mahrt, ECE

Shannon Matlock, ECE

Cathy Meyers, ECE

Day Milton, ECE

Betsy Mitchell, Office Assistant/After-School Coordinator

Marisa Monier, ECE

Beverly Nielsen, Business Officer

Carmit Novitzky, Elementary Hebrew & Judaic Studies

Ruthi Ofek, STEAM Coordinator, Academic Coordinator, and 6th Grade

Walter Palpallatoc, Maintenance 

Ben Pastcan, Librarian

Kenneth Powell, Moadon Shalom After-School Support Staff

Flower Rodriquez, ECE

Caitlyn Ryan, ECE

Ted Samson, ECE

Mallory Seifert, ECE

Mindy Schiller, 4th Grade

Emma Simpson, ECE Music

Melissa Skow, ECE

George Souza, Facilities Coordinator

Stacy Spector, Advancement & Admissions Coordinator

Grace Spivey, ECE

Bailey Stewart, Pre-Kindergarten

Christian Turks, ECE

Veronica Vaughan, ECE

Jasemine Wallace, ECE

Mireya West, ECE

John Wooten, Physical Education, and ECE Movement

Stacey Worthen, ECE Assistant Director

Chao Yang, ECE

Brittney Yui, ECE